News

Congratulations to 2018 TOC and All Star Players

Jun 3, 2018 11:55 AM
Mike Waller

Congratulations to our Dilworth Little League Tournament of Champions and District 3 All Star teams:

8s Tournament of Champions
Manager: Chris Miller
Coaches: Rob Ford, Denny Puckett, Russ Weil
Players: Jackson Cantey, Peter Chillemi, Lawren Cole, Hank Ford, Hawkins Gough, Maxon Guzek, Wilson Klein, Rylan Linnert, Max Puckett, Hugh Stephenson, Tucker Thiel, Finn Weil, Maxon Whalen

8s District 3 All Stars
Manager: Chris Miller
Coaches: Rob Ford, Denny Puckett
Players: Hugh Brown, Peter Chillemi, Lawren Cole, Hank Ford, Wilson Klein, Rylan Linnert, Max Puckett, Jason Sparks, Hugh Stephenson, Nolan Swanson, Tucker Thiel, Maxon Whalen

9s Tournament of Champions
Manager: Robert Caldwell
Coaches: Bob Morehead, Brian Love
Players: Alexander Bankhead, Christopher Burns, Collin Cope, Nick Haller, Sheldon Kovacs, TJ Linnert, Ethan Love, Colter Miller, Maxton Miller, Francis O'Brien, Coop Ritz, William Taylor, Samuel Yin

9s District 3 All Stars
Manager: Robert Caldwell
Coaches: Bob Morehead, Brian Love
Players: Christopher Burns, Nick Haller, Sheldon Kovacs, TJ Linnert, Ethan Love, Colter Miller, Maxton Miller, Connor Moore, Coop Ritz, Jude Spisso, William Taylor, Samuel Yin, Tyler Zientek

10s Tournament of Champions
Manager: Will Kincheloe
Coaches: Bill Davis, Kyle Lauzon
Players: Jack Butler, Thomas Daly, Beck Hoover, Evan Howard, Hunter Kincheloe, Nicky Mazzei, Samuel McDonald, John Meyers, Keaton Miller, Hill Porter, Weston Rhem, Blaine Turner, Sam Vanderhave

10s District 3 All Stars
Manager: Will Kincheloe
Coaches: Bill Davis, Kyle Lauzon
Players: Thomas Daly, Evan Howard, Hunter Kincheloe, Nicky Mazzei, Samuel McDonald, John Meyers, Keaton Miller, Hill Porter, Weston Rhem, Will Sanders, Blaine Turner, Sam Vanderhave, Benjamin Watson

11s Tournament of Champions
Manager: Michael Samuelson
Coaches: Doug Bolt, Joe Person, Ryan Workman
Players: Jack Bolt, Stuart Butler, Max Carson, Malcom Crosby, Robert Ford, Jake Frye, Cal Leininger, Torin Linnert, Will Maykowski, Drew Obeck, Alexander Paschall, John Person, Jack Rivera

11s District 3 All Stars
Manager: Michael Samuelson
Coaches: Doug Bolt, Joe Person, Ryan Workman
Players: Jack Bolt, Stuart Butler, Robert Ford, Jake Frye, Will Frye, Cal Leininger, Torin Linnert, Will Maykowski, Austin Moeller, John Person, Jack Rivera, Justin Sparks, Keanen Teeter

12s Tournament of Champions
Manager: David Knuckles
Coaches: Mitch Carpenter, David Sherman
Players: Bo Aluise, Jack Cole, James Cosper, Charlie Davis, Jack Day, Owen Farrell, William Guptill, Marques Johnson, John Lash, Grant Malloy, Clay Masonis, Bryce Moore, Liam Szymonski

12s District 3 All Stars
Manager: David Knuckles
Coaches: Mitch Carpenter, David Sherman
Players: Bo Aluise, Jack Cole, Charlie Davis, Jack Day, Owen Farrell, William Guptill, Marques Johnson, John Lash, Max Mahoney, Grant Malloy, Clay Masonis, Liam Szymonski

Juniors District 3 All Stars
Manager: Heath Cook
Coaches: Jay Brietz, Ian Matchett, Mike Waller, Al Schilling
Players: Jake Brietz, Will Ferguson, Patrick King, Kellan Matchett, Maxwell Montgomery, Mez O'Neil, Nathan Peine, McRae Peterson, Evan Pratt, Matthew Rubin, AJ Schilling, Sam Waller

External links are provided for reference purposes. Dilworth Youth Sports Association is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

Copyright 2011-2019 by Dilworth Youth Sports Association

Sports league management software by Sports Illustrated Play